List of Minnesota Trout Streams

Dakota County

  • Pine Creek
  • Trout Brook

Fillmore County

  • Big Springs Creek
  • Camp Creek
  • Camp Hazard Creek
  • Canfield Creek
  • Crystal Creek
  • Diamond Creek
  • Doxbury Creek
  • Duschee Creek
  • Frego Creek
  • Hallum Creek
  • Kendron Creek
  • Little Jordan Creek
  • Lost Creek
  • Lynch Creek
  • Mahoods Creek
  • Maple Creek
  • Mill Creek
  • Newburg Creek
  • Rice Creek
  • Riceford Creek
  • Root River – South Branch
  • Root River – South Fork
  • Rorestville Creek
  • Shady Creek
  • Shattuck Creek
  • Spring Valley Creek
  • Torkelson Creek
  • Trout Run Creek
  • Unnamed Creek
  • Vesta Creek
  • Watson Creek
  • Whalan Creek
  • Willow Creek
  • Wisel Creek

Goodhue County

  • Bullard Creek
  • Hay Creek
  • Little Cannon River
  • Mazeppa Creek
  • Pine Creek
  • Spring Creek

Houston County

  • Badger Creek
  • Beaver Creek – East Branch
  • Beaver Creek – Main Branch
  • Beaver Creek – West Branch
  • Benson Creek
  • Campbell Creek
  • Crooked Creek
  • Crooked Creek – North Fork
  • Crooked Creek – South Fork
  • Crystal Creek
  • Daley Creek
  • Eitzen Creek
  • Ferndale Creek
  • Girl Scout Camp Creek
  • Larson Creek
  • Looney Creek
  • New York Hollow Creek
  • Riceford Creek
  • Silver Creek
  • Stockholm Creek
  • Storer Creek
  • Unnamed Creek
  • Waterloo Creek
  • Winnebago Creek

Olmsted County

  • Logan Creek
  • Mill Creek
  • Whitewater River – Middle Branch
  • Whitewater River – North Branch

Rice County

  • Rice Creek

Wabasha County

  • Beaver Creek
  • Cold Spring Brook
  • East Indian Creek
  • Gilbert Creek
  • Gorman Creek
  • Hammond Creek
  • Helbig Creek
  • Long Creek
  • Mazeppa Creek
  • Middle Creek
  • Miller Creek
  • Snake Creek
  • Spring Creek
  • Trout Brook
  • Trout Valley Creek
  • West Albany Creek
  • West Indian Creek

Winona County

  • Ahrensfeld Creek
  • Bear Creek
  • Beaver Creek
  • Big Trout Creek
  • Campbell Creek
  • Cedar Valley Creek
  • Coolridge Creek
  • Corey Creek
  • Dakota Creek
  • East Burns Valley Creek
  • Ferguson Creek
  • Garvin Brook
  • Gernander Creek
  • Gilmore Creek
  • Little Trout Creek
  • Looney Creek
  • Middle Valley Creek
  • Money Creek
  • Peterson Creek
  • Pine Creek
  • Pleasant Valley Creek
  • Richmond Creek
  • Rollingstone Creek
  • Rose Valley Creek
  • Rupprecht Creek
  • Rush Creek
  • Speltz Creek
  • Stockton Valley Creek
  • Trout Run Creek
  • Trout Valley Creek
  • Unnamed Creek
  • West Burns Valley Creek
  • Whitewater River – Main Branch
  • Whitewater River – Middle Branch
  • Whitewater River – North Branch
  • Whitewater River – South Branch
To top